Hide map

  • Multiple

Cumbria

Local Authority


AllPrimarySecondary16-18
353 schools in this area 302 schools 61 schools 53 schools

Click on headings to sort figures in ascending/descending order

SchoolsPhaseTypeAge range
Allithwaite CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Allonby Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
All Saints' CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Alston Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Ambleside CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Ambleside CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Appleby Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Appleby Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Appletree School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 6-13
Arlecdon Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 2-11
Armathwaite School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Arnside National CofE School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Asby Endowed School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Ashfield Infant & Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Ashfield Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Askam Village School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Aspatria Richmond Hill School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Austin Friars Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
Barrow-in-Furness Sixth Form College 16-18 (2015) Sixth Form College 16-99
Barrow Island Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bassenthwaite Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Beacon Hill Community School Secondary (2015) Community School 11-16
Beaconside CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Beckermet CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Beckstone Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Beetham CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Belle Vue Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bewcastle School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Black Combe Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Blackford CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Blennerhasset School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Bolton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Boltons CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Bookwell Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Borrowdale CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Bowness-on-Solway Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Braithwaite CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Braithwaite CofE VA Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Brampton Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Bransty Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Brisbane Park Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 4-7
Brook Street Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Brough Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Broughton CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Broughton Moor Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Broughton Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Brunswick School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Burgh by Sands School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Burlington CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Burton Morewood CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Caldew Lea School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Caldew School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Calthwaite CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Cambian Whinfell School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-19
Cambridge Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Captain Shaw's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Carlisle College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Cartmel CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Cartmel Priory CofE School Secondary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Casterton, Sedbergh Preparatory School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Castle Carrock School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Castle Park School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Castle Park School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Chapel Street Infants and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Chetwynde School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Free School - Mainstream 4-18
Church Walk CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Clifton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Cockermouth School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Cockermouth School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Coniston CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Croftlands Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Croftlands Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Crosby-on-Eden CofE School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Crosby Ravensworth CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Crosscanonby St John's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Crosscrake CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Crosthwaite CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Culgaith CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Cummersdale School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Cumwhinton School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Dallam School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Dalton St Mary's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Dane Ghyll School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Dean Barwick School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Dean CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Dean Gibson Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Dearham Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Dent CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Derwent Vale Primary and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Distington Community School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Dowdales School Secondary (2015) Community School 11-16
Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Eden Park Academy Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Ellenborough and Ewanrigg Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Energy Coast UTC Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) blank 14-19
Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Ewanrigg Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Fairfield Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Fairfield Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Fell House School Primary (2015) Other Independent Special School 6-12
Fellview Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Fir Ends Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Flimby Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Flookburgh CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Frizington Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Furness Academy Secondary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Furness College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
George Hastwell School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 2-19
George Hastwell School Special Academy Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) blank 2-19
George Romney Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Ghyllside Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Gilsland CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Goodly Dale Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Gosforth CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Grange CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Grasmere CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Grasslot Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Grayrigg CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Great Corby Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Great Orton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Greengate Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Greengate Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Greystoke School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Hallbankgate Village School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Haverigg Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Hayton CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Hensingham Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Heron Hill Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Heversham St Peter's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Heversham St Peter's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
High Hesket CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Holm Cultram Abbey CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Holme Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Holme St Cuthbert School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Holy Family Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Houghton CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hunter Hall School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Inglewood Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Inglewood Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Ireby CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Ireleth St Peter's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Irthington Village School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Ivegill CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
James Rennie School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 3-19
Jericho Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
John Ruskin School Secondary (2015) Community School 11-16
Kells Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Kendal College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Keswick School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Kingmoor Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Kingmoor Nursery and Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Kirby Moor School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 9-18
Kirkbampton CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Kirkbie Kendal School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Kirkbride Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Kirkby Stephen Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Kirkby Thore School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Kirkoswald CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Lakes College - West Cumbria 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Lamplugh CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Lanercost CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Langdale CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Langwathby CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Lazonby C of E Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Lazonby CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Lees Hill CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Levens CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Leven Valley CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Lime House School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-18
Lindal and Marton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lindale CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Long Marton School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Longtown Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Lorton School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lowca Community School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Low Furness CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Lowther Endowed School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Maryport C of E Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Maryport Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Mayfield School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 2-19
Milburn School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Millom Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 4-7
Millom School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Milnthorpe Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Monkwray Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Montreal CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Moor Row Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Moresby Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Morland Area CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Nenthead Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Netherhall School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Netherton Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 2-7
Newbarns Primary & Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Newlaithes Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 4-7
Newlaithes Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Newman Catholic School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Newton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Newtown Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Norman Street Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
North Lakes School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Northside Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 2-11
North Walney Primary, Nursery & Pre- School Primary (2015) Community School 2-11
Old Hutton CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Orgill Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Ormsgill Nursery and Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Orton CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Oughterside Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Our Lady and St Patrick's, Catholic Primary Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 2-11
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Oversands School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-19
Parkside GGI Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 2-7
Patterdale CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Pennine Way Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Pennington CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Penny Bridge CofE School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Penruddock Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 5-11
Petteril Bank School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Plumbland CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Plumpton School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Progress Schools Ltd Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 14-18
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Queen Elizabeth School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ramsden Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Raughton Head CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Ravenstonedale Endowed School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Richard Rose Central Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Richard Rose Morton Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Robert Ferguson Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Rockcliffe CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Roose School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Rosley CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 2-11
Samuel King's School Secondary (2015) Foundation School 11-16
Sandgate School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 3-19
Sandside Lodge School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 2-19
Scotby CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 5-11
Seascale Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Seaton Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Seaton St. Paul's CofE Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Sedbergh Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Sedbergh School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 13-18
Selside Endowed CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Settlebeck High School Secondary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Shankhill CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Shap Endowed CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Silloth Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Sir John Barrow School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Skelton School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Solway Community Technology College Secondary (2015) Community School 11-16
Southfield Technology College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
South Walney Infant and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
South Walney Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Stainburn School and Science College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Stainton CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Stanwix Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Stanwix School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Staveley CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Bede's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Bees School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 4-18
St Bees Village Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
St Bega's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Begh's Catholic Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Benedict's Catholic High School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
St Bernard's Catholic High School Secondary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-16
St Bridget's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Bridget's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St Bridget's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Columba's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Cuthbert's Catholic Community School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St George's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 2-11
St Gregory and St Patrick's Catholic Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 2-7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St James' Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St James' CofE Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-7
St James' CofE Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
St James' CofE Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Business and Enterprise College Secondary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-16
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Margaret Mary Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Mark's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Martin & St Mary Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Mary's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Matthew's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Michael's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Michael's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Michael's Nursery and Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Stoneraise School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Storth CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St Oswald's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Patrick's CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Paul's CofE Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Pius X Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Stramongate Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Thomas's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Tebay Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Tebay Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Bishop Harvey Goodwin School (Church of England Voluntary Aided) Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
The Lakes School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
The Nelson Thomlinson School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 11-18
The Queen Katherine School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Whitehaven Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Workington Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Thomlinson Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Thornhill Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Threlkeld CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Thursby Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Thwaites School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Trinity School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ullswater Community College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Ulverston Victoria High School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Underley Garden School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-19
Upperby Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Valley Primary School and Nursery Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Vicarage Park CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Vickerstown School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Victoria Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Victoria Infant and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Victoria Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Victoria Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Victoria Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Waberthwaite CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Walney School Secondary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Warcop CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Warwick Bridge Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Westfield Nursery and Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
West Lakes Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Wiggonby CofE School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Wigton Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 4-7
William Howard School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 2-18
Wings School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-17
Workington Sixth Form Centre 16-18 (2015) Sixth Form Centre 16-18
Wreay CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Yanwath Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Yanwath Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Yarlside Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Yarlside Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Yewdale School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Yewdale School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11