Hide map

  • Multiple

Kent

Local Authority


AllPrimarySecondary16-18
723 schools in this area 593 schools 203 schools 166 schools

Click on headings to sort figures in ascending/descending order

SchoolsPhaseTypeAge range
Adisham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Aldington Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Allington Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
All Souls' Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Amherst School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Archbishop Courtenay Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Ashford Oaks Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Ashford School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 0-18
Ashford, St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Astor College (A Specialist College for the Arts) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Aycliffe Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Aylesford Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Aylesford School - Sports College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Aylesham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bapchild and Tonge Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Barham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Barming Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Barming Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Barton Court Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Barton Junior School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Bean Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Beaver Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Beaver Green Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Beech Grove School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 6-19
Beechwood Sacred Heart School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
Benenden Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Benenden School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 10-19
Bennett Memorial Diocesan School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bethany School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Bethersden Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bidborough Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Birchington Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Birtley House Independent School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 5-11
Bishops Down Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Blean Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bobbing Village School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Bodsham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Borden Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Borden Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Borough Green Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Boughton Monchelsea Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Boughton-under-Blean and Dunkirk Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Bower Grove School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Foundation Special School 5-16
Brabourne Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Bredgar Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Bredhurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Brenchley and Matfield Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Brenchley and Matfield Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Brenzett Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Brewood Secondary School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Briary Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bridge and Patrixbourne Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Broadwater Down Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bromstone Primary School, Broadstairs Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Bronte School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Brook Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Brookfield Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Brookfield Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Brookland Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Broomhill Bank School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 5-19
Brunswick House Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Burham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Bysing Wood Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Cage Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Caldecott Foundation School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Non-Maintained Special School 5-18
Callis Grange Nursery and Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Canterbury College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Canterbury Road Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Canterbury Steiner School Ltd Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-17
Capel-le-Ferne Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Capel Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Cartwright and Kelsey Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 2-11
Castle Hill Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
CATS Canterbury Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 14-22
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Challock Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Chantry Community Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Charing Church of England Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Charlton Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Charlton Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Chartfield School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Chartham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Chaucer Technology School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Cheriton Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Chevening, St Botolph's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Chiddingstone Church of England School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Chilham, St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Chilton Academy Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Chilton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Chislet Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Christ Church Cep Academy, Folkestone Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Christ Church Church of England Junior School, Ramsgate Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Churchill Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Claremont Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Cliftonville Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Cobham Hall Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Cobham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Colliers Green Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Combe Bank School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-18
Copperfield Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Cornwallis Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Coxheath Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Cranbrook Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Cranbrook School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 13-18
Crockenhill Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Crockham Hill Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Culverstone Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Culverstone Green Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Dame Janet Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Dane Court Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Darenth Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Dartford Bridge Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Dartford Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Dartford Grammar School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Dartford Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Dartford Science & Technology College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Davington Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Deal Parochial Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Derwent Lodge School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 7-11
Ditton Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Ditton Infant School Primary (2015) Foundation School 5-7
Dover Christ Church Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Dover College Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-18
Dover Grammar School for Boys Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Dover Grammar School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Dover, St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Downsview Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Downs View Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Drapers Mills Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
DSFAN Limited Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-18
Duke of York's Royal Military School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Dulwich Preparatory School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Dunton Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Dymchurch Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Dymchurch Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Earlscliffe (Sussex Summer Schools Ltd) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 14-19
East Borough Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Eastchurch Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
East Farleigh Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
East Kent College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 14-99
Eastling Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
East Peckham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Eastry Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
East Stour Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Ebenezer House Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 8-16
Edenbridge Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Egerton Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Elham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Ellington Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Elliott Park School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Esland School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 10-19
Ethelbert Road Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Eythorne Elvington Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Fairlight Glen Independent Special School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-18
Farm Cottage Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Fawkham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Ferndearle Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-16
Finberry Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Five Acre Wood School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 4-19
Fleetdown Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Focus School - Linton Park Campus Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 7-18
Folkestone Academy Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-18
Folkestone, St Martin's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Folkestone, St Mary's Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Folkestone, St Peter's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Fordcombe Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Fosse Bank School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Four Elms Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Foxwood School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 2-19
Frittenden Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Fulston Manor School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Furley Park Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Furness School Secondary (2015) Community Special School 11-16
Gad's Hill School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-16
Garlinge Primary School and Nursery Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Goat Lees Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Godinton Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Godinton Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Goldwyn School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Foundation Special School 10-16
Goodnestone Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Goudhurst and Kilndown Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Grange Park School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 11-19
Graveney Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Gravesend Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Great Chart Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Great Oaks Small School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Greatstone Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 2-11
Greenfields Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Greenfields School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-14
Green Park Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Grove Park Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Guston Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Haddon Dene School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Hadlow College 16-18 (2015) Agriculture and Horticulture College 16-99
Hadlow Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Hadlow Rural Community School Secondary (2015) Free School - Mainstream 11-16
Halfway Houses Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Halstead Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Hampton Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Hamstreet Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Harbour School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Foundation Special School 5-16
Harcourt Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hartley Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Hartlip Endowed Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Hartsdown Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hawkhurst Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hawkinge Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Headcorn Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Heath Farm School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-18
Helen Allison School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-19
Herne Bay High School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Herne Bay Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Herne Bay Junior School Primary (2015) Foundation School 7-11
Herne Church of England Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-7
Herne Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Hernhill Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Hersden Village Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Hever Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Hextable Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Higham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
High Firs Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
High Halden Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Highsted Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Highview School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 4-19
High Weald Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Highworth Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hildenborough Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hilden Grange School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Hilden Oaks School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Hilderstone College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Hillview School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hoath Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Hobbit House Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Hollingbourne Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Holmewood House School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-14
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Dartford Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Holywell Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hope View School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 7-18
Horizon Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Hornbeam Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Horsmonden Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Horton Kirby Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 5-11
Hugh Christie Technology College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Hunton Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Hythe Bay CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hythe House Education Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Ide Hill Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Ifield School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 4-19
Ightham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Invicta Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
ISP School (Kent) Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 7-18
Istead Rise Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Istead Rise Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Iwade School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
John Mayne Church of England Primary School, Biddenden Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Joydens Wood Infant School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
Joydens Wood Junior School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Joy Lane Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 2-11
Jubilee Primary School Primary (2015) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Junior King's School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-14
Kemsing Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Kemsley Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Kennington Church of England Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Kennington Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Kent College (Canterbury) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Kent College International Study Centre Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Kent College Nursery, Infant and Junior School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Kent College Pembury Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
Kent College Preparatory School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
King Ethelbert School Secondary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Kingsdown and Ringwould CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Kings Farm Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Kings Hill School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Kingsnorth Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Kingsnorth Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Kingswood Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Knockhall Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Knole Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Knole Development Centre Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 12-18
Laddingford St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Lady Boswell's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sevenoaks Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Lady Joanna Thornhill Endowed Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Laleham Gap School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Community Special School 4-16
Lamberhurst St Mary's CofE (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Langafel Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Langdon Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Langton Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lansdowne Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Lansdowne Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Lawn Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Learning Opportunities Centre Secondary Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 10-19
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Leigh Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lenham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Lighthouse School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-18
Lilyvale Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Little Acorns School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-14
Littlebourne Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Longfield Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Long Mead Community Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 3-11
Loose Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lorenden Preparatory School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Lower Halstow Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Luddenham School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Lunsford Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lydden Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Lydd Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Lydd Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Lyminge Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Lympne Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Lynsted and Norton Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Madginford Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Maidstone Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Maidstone, St John's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Maidstone, St Michael's Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Manor Community Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Manor Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Marden Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Margate, Holy Trinity and St John's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Marlborough House School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Martello Grove Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Mascalls Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Maypole Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Meadowcroft Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Meadowfield School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 4-19
Meadows School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Non-Maintained Special School 7-19
Meopham Community Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Meopham School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Mereworth Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Mersham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Milestone Academy Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) blank 2-19
Milstead and Frinsted Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Milton Court Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Minster Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Minster in Sheppey Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Minterne Community Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Molehill Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Monkton Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Morehall Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
More Park Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
More Park Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Mundella Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Murston Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
Murston Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
New Ash Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Newington Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Newington Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Newlands Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
New Line Learning Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Nonington Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
North Borough Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Northbourne Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Northbourne Park School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Northdown Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Northfleet School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Northfleet Technology College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
North Kent College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
Oakfield Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 2-11
Oakley School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 5-18
Oaks Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Oakwood Park Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Oasis Academy Hextable Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Offham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Orchards Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ospringe Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Otford Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Our Lady of Hartley Catholic Primary School, Hartley, Longfield Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Our Lady of Hartley Catholic Primary School, Hartley, Longfield Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School, Dartford Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Paddock Wood Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Painters Ash Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Palace Wood Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Palmarsh Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Palm Bay Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Parkside Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Park Way Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Pembury School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Penshurst Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Pent Valley Technology College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Petham Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Phoenix Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Pier View Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-25
Pilgrims' Way Primary School and Nursery Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Platt Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Platts Heath Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Plaxtol Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Pluckley Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Portal House School Secondary (2015) Community Special School 11-16
Preston Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Priory Fields School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Priory Fields School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Priory Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Queenborough School and Nursery Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ramsgate Free School Primary (2015) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Reculver Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Reculver Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Regis Manor Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Repton Manor Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Richmond Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Ridge View School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 2-19
Ripplevale School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 6-18
Riverhead Infants' School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
River Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Riverview Infant School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
Riverview Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Riverview Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Rodmersham School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Rolvenden Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Roseacre Junior School Primary (2015) Foundation School 7-11
Rose Hill School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
Rose Street Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Rosherville Church of England Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Rosherville Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Rowhill School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Foundation Special School 4-16
Royal School for Deaf Children Margate Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Non-Maintained Special School 4-19
Russell House School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 2-11
Rusthall St Paul's CofE VA Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Ryarsh Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sackville School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Saint George's Church of England School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Sallygate School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-17
Salmestone Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Saltwood CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Sandgate Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sandhurst Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Sandling Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sandown School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sandwich Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Sandwich Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Sandwich Technology School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
SchoolsCompany The Goodwin Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Seabrook Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Seal Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Seameadows Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 12-16
Sedley's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Sellindge Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Selling Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Selsted Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Senacre Wood Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sevenoaks Preparatory School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-14
Sevenoaks Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sevenoaks School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 11-18
Shatterlocks Infant School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Shears Green Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 4-7
Shears Green Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Sheldwich Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Shernold School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Shipbourne School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sholden Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Shoreham Village School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Shorne Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Shorne Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Sibertswold Church of England Primary School at Shepherdswell Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Simon Langton Girls' Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 11-18
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Singlewell Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Sir Roger Manwood's School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Sissinghurst Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Sittingbourne Community College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Skinners' Kent Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Skinners' Kent Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Slade Primary School and Attached Unit for Children with Hearing Impairment Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Small Haven School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 6-16
Smarden Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Smeeth Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Snodland CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Solefield School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 4-13
South Avenue Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Southborough CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
South Borough Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
South Borough Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Speldhurst Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Spires Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Spring Grove School 2003 Ltd Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
St Albans Road Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 3-7
St Alphege Church of England Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-7
St Anselm's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Anselm's Catholic School, Canterbury Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Stansted Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Anthony's School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Community Special School 5-16
Staplehurst School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
St Augustine Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Barnabas CofE VA Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary School, Swanley Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Botolph's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Botolph's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Christopher's School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
St Crispin's Community Primary Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
St Eanswythe's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Edmund's Catholic School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
St Edmund's Catholic School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
St Edmund's School Canterbury Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
St Edward's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Edward's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Steephill School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
Stella Maris Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Stella Maris Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Stelling Minnis Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Faith's At Ash School Limited Primary (2015) Other Independent School 2-11
St Francis' Catholic Primary School, Maidstone Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St George's Church of England Foundation School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-19
St George's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Georges CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Georges CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Margate Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St Gregory's Catholic School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Helens Montessori Primary (2015) Other Independent School 2-12
St James' Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-7
St James the Great Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
St John's Catholic Comprehensive Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
St John's Catholic Primary School, Gravesend Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St John's Catholic Primary School, Gravesend Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St John's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Johns Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St John's Church of England Primary School, Sevenoaks Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Aylesham Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Broadstairs Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Northfleet Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Northfleet Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Joseph's Convent Independent Preparatory School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
St Katharine's Knockholt Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Katherine's School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
St Laurence In Thanet Church of England Junior Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Lawrence College Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 10-18
St Lawrence College Junior School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
St Margaret's, Collier Street Church of England Voluntary Controlled School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Mark's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Mark's Church of England Primary School, Eccles Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Martin's School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
St Martin's School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Mary of Charity CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
St Mary of Charity CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Whitstable Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Matthew's High Brooms Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Michael's Church of England Infant School Maidstone Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-7
St Michael's Church of England Primary School (Tenterden) Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Michael's Prep School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 2-13
St Mildred's Primary Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
St Nicholas At Wade Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Nicholas Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Nicholas Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
St Nicholas' School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 3-19
Stocks Green Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Stone Bay School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 11-19
Stone St Mary's CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Stowting Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Pauls' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Paul's Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
St Peter-in-Thanet CofE Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Peter's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Peter's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Peter's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Peter's Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Peter's Methodist Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Richard's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Richard's Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Ronan's School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 3-13
St Saviour's Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
St Simon of England Roman Catholic Primary School, Ashford Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
St Simon Stock Catholic School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Stephen's Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
St Stephen's Junior School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
St Stephen's (Tonbridge) Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Ashford Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Canterbury Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Sevenoaks Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Sturry Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Sundridge and Brasted Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Sussex Road Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Sutton-at-Hone CofE Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Sutton Valence Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Sutton Valence School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
Swadelands School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Swalecliffe Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Temple Ewell Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Temple Grove Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Temple Hill Community Primary and Nursery School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Tenterden Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Tenterden Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Teynham Parochial Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Thamesview School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Abbey School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Annex School House Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
The Anthony Roper Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 5-11
The Archbishop's School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Beth Marie School Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-16
The Brent Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Canterbury Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
The Canterbury Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Charles Dickens School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Churchill School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
The Community College Whitstable Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
The Craylands School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
The Davenport School Primary (2015) Other Independent Special School 7-12
The Discovery School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
The Downs Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Ebbsfleet Academy Secondary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
The Folkestone School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Foreland School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community Special School 2-19
The Gateway Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Granville School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
The Harvey Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Hayesbrook School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Holmesdale School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Holy Family Catholic Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
The John Wallis Church of England Academy Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-19
The John Wesley Church of England Methodist Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
The Judd School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
The King's School Canterbury Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 13-18
The Leigh Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
The Leigh UTC Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) blank 14-19
The Malling School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Maplesden Noakes School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Marlowe Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
The Marsh Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Mead School Primary (2015) Other Independent School 3-11
The New Beacon School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 4-14
The North School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-19
The Norton Knatchbull School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Oaks Community Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
The Old Priory School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 11-17
The Orchard School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Community Special School 5-16
The Quest School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-19
The Royal Harbour Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
The Schools At Somerhill Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 2-13
The Skinners' School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Wells Free School Primary (2015) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
The Willows Primary (2015) Other Independent Special School 5-12
The Wyvern School (Buxford) Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 3-19
Thistle Hill Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Thurnham Church of England Infant School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-7
Tiger Primary School Primary (2015) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Tonbridge Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Tonbridge School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 13-18
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
Tree Tops Primary Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Trinity School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Free School - Mainstream 11-19
Trottiscliffe Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation School 11-18
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Community School 11-18
Tunbury Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Tunstall Church of England (Aided) Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Tymberwood Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Ulcombe Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Upton Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Ursuline College Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Ursuline College, Westgate-On-Sea Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Valence School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Foundation Special School 4-19
Vale View Community School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Valley Invicta Primary School at Holborough Lakes Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Valley Invicta Primary School At Kings Hill Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Valley Park School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Victoria House Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Victoria Road Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Vigo Village School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Walthamstow Hall Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent School 3-19
Warden House Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Wateringbury Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Weald Community Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
Weald of Kent Grammar School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Wellesley House School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent School 6-14
Wentworth Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
West Borough Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Westcourt Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Westgate Primary School Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Westgate Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
West Heath School Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Other Independent Special School 10-20
West Hill Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 5-11
West Kent and Ashford College 16-18 (2015) General Further Education College 16-99
West Kingsdown CofE VC Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Westlands Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Westlands School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
West Malling Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School and Language Unit Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Westmeads Community Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
West Minster Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
White Cliffs Primary College for the Arts Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Whitehill Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Whitfield Aspen School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Whitstable and Seasalter Endowed Church of England Junior School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Whitstable Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Wickhambreaux Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Wilford Court Primary (2015) Secondary (2015) Other Independent Special School 8-16
Willesborough Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Willesborough Junior School Primary (2015) Foundation School 7-11
Wilmington Academy Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Wilmington Primary School Primary (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Wincheap Foundation Primary School Primary (2015) Foundation School 4-11
Wingham Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Wittersham Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Woodchurch Church of England Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Woodlands Infant School Primary (2015) Community School 5-7
Woodlands Junior School Primary (2015) Community School 7-11
Worth Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 4-11
Wouldham, All Saints Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Wrotham Road Primary School Primary (2015) Community School 3-11
Wrotham School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Wye School Secondary (2015) 16-18 (2015) Free School - Mainstream 11-18
Yalding, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2015) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
York Road Junior Academy Primary (2015) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11